You can work for your business, including being self-employed or Director of a company. To fulfil the purpose of this visa, you are usually not allowed to take full-time employment in another company. Part-time or supplementary employment may be acceptable under certain conditions.

2018-11-26T17:37:49+00:00November 26th, 2018|Comments Off on Can I work on Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa?
[wpforms id="13726" title="false" description="false"]