You can come to the UK with a Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months. You can apply to extend the visa for another 2 years if you are already in this category and 3 years if you are switching to it from another category. Additionally, you might be able to apply for Settlement (Indefinite Leave to Remain) once you have been in the UK for 5 years.

2018-11-26T17:42:17+00:00November 26th, 2018|Comments Off on How long can I stay in the UK under the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa?
[wpforms id="13726" title="false" description="false"]