Generally, the documents a Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa applicant will need to include but are not limited to the below:

  • Current passport or other valid travel identification
  • Evidence of investment funds available to them
  • Business plan
  • Evidence of ability to support themselves financially during their stay
  • Proof of meeting the English language requirement
  • Tuberculosis medical certificate if they are from a country where they are required to take the test
  • Criminal record certificate from any country they have stayed in for more than one year in the last ten years
  • Other relevant documents

As a QC Immigration client, we will provide you with a list of documents that is customised to your circumstances.

2018-11-26T17:39:59+00:00November 26th, 2018|Comments Off on What documents are required for UK visa?
[wpforms id="13726" title="false" description="false"]