Loading...
Tier 1 General Visa2017-04-19T11:30:29+00:00

You can no longer apply for or extend Tier 1 General visas.

Tier 1 General Visa

Family members can still apply to join you in the UK. You may be able to apply to settle once you’ve been in the UK for 5 years. You can apply to settle as a Tier 1 (General) worker until 6 April 2018.

Your family members (‘dependants’) must apply to join or remain with you in the UK if they’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.

If you would like to learn more about the how we can help family members join you, please contact QC Immigration today.

Google Rating
5.0
consultation booking form
https://qc-immigration.com/
October 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
learn more about how we work

5 star rating from
previous clients

[wpforms id="13726" title="false" description="false"]